fon +49(0)7052-92336 or send us a message

 Kontakt zu Klotz

 
 
 
 

Markus Klotz GmbH

Theodor-Heuss-Straße 27
75378 Bad Liebenzell
fon +49(0)7052 / 9 23 36
fax +49(0)7052 / 9 23 38
info@fa-klotz.de
www.fa-klotz.de

 
 
 
 

Data privacy statement

Data protection

Markus Klotz GmbH seeks to promote user confidence in the Web and therefore lays out its policy of handling personal data. The following section explains which information is collected and how it is dealt with.

Notes on data protection

You can generally access all webpages of Markus Klotz GmbH without disclosing your personal data. If we do need your name, address or other personal data, you will be advised accordingly beforehand. Your personal user data are used to improve the services provided by Markus Klotz GmbH and to make them as convenient for you as possible. If you decide to pass on personal data to Markus Klotz GmbH via the Internet in order that, for example, correspondence can take place or an order can be processed, we assure you that this data will be treated according to the strict regulations of the German Data Protection Act (BDSG). When you access the Webpage, Markus Klotz GmbH receives user information which is stored for security purposes and possibly allows identification (for example, IP address, date, time and pages viewed). This data is analyzed by Markus Klotz GmbH in order to identify user behavior and to gather statistical information. All measures undertaken comply with the high security standards of the teleservices data protection act (TDDSG) and the data security regulation for telecommunications companies (TDSV). No utilization of personal data will take place. We reserve the right to a purely statistical analysis of anonymous records. You will find further information concerning data protection of the Federal Republic of Germany here: www.bfd.bund.de

Passing on personal information to a third party

The communication of data to service providers as part of the order process is governed by the provisions of the BDSG, other legal requirements and by contract to the Privacy Policy of Markus Klotz GmbH. Insofar as Markus Klotz GmbH is obligated legally or by court order, it will transmit your data to the authorized authorities as required. For any other purposes, Markus Klotz GmbH will not disclose your data to third parties without your express consent.

Security

Markus Klotz GmbH stores your data on particularly secured servers in Germany. Access is restricted to a small group of authorized persons who are empowered by Markus Klotz GmbH to administer the technical, commercial and content-related aspects of the server.

Right of withdrawal

If you instruct Markus Klotz GmbH not to sure your personal data fort he purpose of making further contact and/or to delete these data, then we will proceed accordingly. Data that are absolutely essential for the processing of orders or for commercial purposes are not affected by a withdrawal or deletion. Please bear in mind that in case of withdrawal, personalized service can no longer be provided due to the fact that it is based on the use of customer data.

Use of cookies

During an online session, text information is collected in “cookies” and transferred in a special ASCII format (cookie.txt) to the user’s hard drive. The user’s WWW browser controls where the cookies are saved on the user’s computer. Cookies are information that is sent back to the server during the next online visit. The server that created them previously can only read them. Markus Klotz GmbH uses cookies only where they are absolutely necessary for user functions or where they make it easier to navigate the website. The information is not made available to a third party because cookies are only used for the purposes stated above. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies automatically. However, this function can be deactivated at any time. You can set up your browser in such a way that it informs you as soon as cookies are sent.

The web pages of Markus Klotz GmbH may contain links to other websites. Markus Klotz GmbH has no influence on the editorial content of these websites nor can it guarantee that the operator of such websites complies with data security laws.

Advertising

In general, the webpages of Markus Klotz GmbH do no include advertising space. Where this is not the case, the advertising is delivered by an external AdServer. The data gathered in connection with online advertising (AdImpressions, AdKlicks) are exclusively for statistical purposes and for establishing reports to advertising customers. No personal data are used for this. With the distribution of advertisement, cookies may be used upon which Markus Klotz GmbH has no influence whatsoever.